Thursday, March 22, 2012

survey time;; get in my business < 3

i love talking about myself. I love filling surveys out. So when you mix the two, you get this.....

FAVORITES


1: food? i love mexican, puerto rican && italian food. in fact i will eat just about anything!
2: thing to do? Anything involving music; festivals, live music, live bands all of it !
3: thing to talk about? i love talking about myself and how far I've come in life..  And anything music!  Lol
5: drink? Strawberry milk!  && any type of juice-- esp when spiked
6: clothes? i'm always wearing short summer dresses ♥
7:holiday? i love every holiday-- & you bet i celebrate each.. i just love decorating!


HAVE YOU:
1: ever cried over a girl? only when friends of mine who have done me wrong..
2: ever cried over a boy? nope, i got my cootie shot. it prevents me from crying.
3: ever lied to someone? because i sincerely felt i had too... i don't choose to purposely..well other than to police-- no officer I did not realize I was speeding ;-)
4: ever been in a fist fight? too many to count...i was always throwing down throughout my school years!
NUMBER 
1: of times i have been in love: once ♥
2: of times I have had my heart broken? a few times mostly by my family, never by a boy..yet
3: of girls I have kissed? just about every best friend of mine growing up..lol i was curious, what can i say ;)
4: of boys I've slept with? How dare you ask a woman this!  I've been with two guys both of which I was in deep relations with.
5: of drugs taken illegally? about 2, the rest were legally prescribed! :)
6: of scars on my body? 5, but only one i REALLY wish i didn't have..a jealous nurse put it there (long story lol)
7: of things in my past that I regret? i don't dwell on that stuff anymore.. can't even think of one regret. it got me where i am today; and i am SO grateful!

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE
1: pretty? on my good days :)
2: funny? i've been told im fucking hilarious.
3: hot? its almost not fair  😂 (obviously very modest as well)
4: friendly? i'm the sweetest bitch you'll ever meet :)
5: amusing? most definitely;  always entertaining
6: ugly? only when you wake me up before my alarm clock goes off.
7: caring? absolutely,  Even for those that don't deserve it.
8: sweet? again, the sweetest bitch you'll ever meet :)
9: dorky? at times, especially during shark week.


DESCRIBE 
1: Wallet? its pregnant, but ready to pop any day =( (rent's due 😩)
2: Hairbrush?: have too many. but my most used is a huge round brush that's bright blue w/diamond studs on the handle
3: Toothbrush? i recently got the sonicare one, the $140 one your dentist tells you is an absolute must!  We will see how it goes!
5: Pillow cover? leopard print, and black silk .. The best for your skin!
6: Blanket? black n brown rabbit fur- just got it for Christmas <3
7: Sunglasses? too many to describe, always a necessity, even at night or inside! 8)
8: Underwear? currently, not wearing any ;) but always thongs or booty shorts. granny panties are a no no;  just hate panty lines showing through my pants! I find more comfort in thongs.. lol yes really!
9: CD in stereo right now? rica's mix -- rap & hip hop mixes from the 90s.
10: Tattoos? My first one, reminiscent of the love of my life, and my amazing little sister.
11: Piercings? my ears and belly button. I really think face piercings are tacky in my eyes; every employer agrees I'm sure. I would like added ear piercings.
15: Wishing? my savings account continues to grow so i can gain more independence.
16: Person you wish you could see right now? my baby sister catfish <3
17: Is next to you right now? I am all by my daaaaamn self! ha 

18: Your Mood? high off life!
19: The last thing you ate? the bitch i murdered earlier.
20. Are deathly afraid of? death itself, living alone, the dark, && being in dark, deep, dark water

DO YOU
1: like candles? obsessed with them, first thing i do when i get home from work is light them all.
2: like the taste of blood? how else would i get rid of the evidence? ;0)
3: believe in love? absolutely. jeff proved it to me every day.
4: believe in soul mates? most definitely, I'm not sure if I found mine but time will tell  💗

More Information If You Are Truly Interested
... which i know my haters are =]


1. Have you ever been searched by the cops? yes, chicago cops pull everyone out of the car at every stop regardless of the reason you were pulled over. why? cus chicago cops are corrupt like that. they're always out for blood.

2. Do you have any weird sleeping habits? absolutely do. I'm told something different every morning. i moan in my sleep, talk in it, laugh obnoxiously in it, do crazy yoga poses, and always have my butt stuck in the air. oh nd do i looooove sleeping naked but under lots of blankies!

3. Whens the last time you swam in a lake? memorial day

4. Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone? with someone else duh.. for warmth, love to cuddle &; be held too.. spooning is an absolute must every night with my babay :)

5. Where is the Wizard of Oz? i only find it when i'm rolling.

6. Do you consider yourself creative? im creatively awesome. i love arts and crafts. i am currently working on my scrap book of my fiance and myself, and i make jewelry often. hobby lobby, michaels, and jo ann fabrics are some of my favorite stores!!

7. Do you think O.J. killed his wife? Of course, i don't blame him ;)

8. Christina Aguilera or Britney Spears? Christina bitchhh!

9. Do you stay friends with your exes? i don't have any exes, i'm still with my first love. but no i can definitely not be firends with him if we ever split cus my feelings would never go away.

10. Do you know how to play poker? there's a reason my aim name is pokergirl69 :)

11. Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight? nope. ive tried but i always pass out. what can i say i neeeeed my sleep.

12. What's your favorite commercial? the chef boyardi ones w/ the vegetables.. soo cute.

13. What type of food do you eat the most? tacos. pizza. nachos. taco bell. terrible isnt it?

14.when was the last time you had a lot of fun? earlier tonight my fiance and i went to a carnival and had so much fun, came back and had some fun in the hot tub <3

15. Have you ever had a Choco Taco? yeahh.. def do notttt like them.. yuck..

18. How often do you forget your dreams? i actually often remember them.. and lemme tell you they are some weird crack head dreams too!

20. Can you name 5 songs by N'SYNC? bye bye bye, pop, god must have spent a little more time on you, girlfriend, This I promise, Its gonna be me, I want you back, gone, Tearin up my heart, I drive myself crazy, Ill never stop, Music of my heart. girllllllll i can name allll thier songs !!

24. Do you always wear your seat belt? Yes but not because "it's safe" i just like it because it keeps me from sliding in the seat on sharp turns, etc. lolll anyone who knows my man knows what an erratic driver he is.

28. What do you wear to bed? nothing. i love sleeping naked, but when there's company over i sleep in my boyfriend's deigo T and boxers.

30. Do you know how to play pool? Not really but i am such a good distraction my opponent usually ends up fucking up cus of me so i end up winning by default haha :)

32. Do you truly love anyone? yes. my fiance and my baby sister

33. Bluegrass or rap? rap most def. only kind of grass i like is green ;)

34. If you could sleep with one famous person, who would it be? eva longoria.

35. Have you ever sung in front of the mirror? Always have, always will. I love it.





TAG YOU'RE IT.

Now you must go complete this survey && let me know in a comment once you've completed it so i can go peep yours!!

xox rica

1 comment:

  1. they said it aint fair, but i dont care, im a motherfucken cash money millionaireee.

    ReplyDelete

I appreciate every one who takes the time to read my blog! Because of this, I promise to comment and subscribe to all who comment and subscribe to me!!

♡♡♡

. javascript:void(0)